« I Wanna Hounyouhan | Main | Harajuku Unlimited Generation vol. 3: "KAWAII!" »

Comments

Am I reading this right? A Message From Space PANEL? Damn I wish I could go T_T

Holy crap! i'll have to get you to sign my copy of Cruising the Anime City sometime. Got Tokyoscope signed last time you were here. Probably will be wearing a Videodrome shirt.

See you there Brian. I'll be looking for the guy on the TV set.

Man, I so should be there for the Message From Space panel! I wanna discuss my idea that the Govannas were NOT invaders but just a different race on Jelusia, due to Prince Hans having GOLD skin, and the significance of the Jelusians using 17th Century Japanese matchlocks as rayguns....

and, you know, crazy shit like that.

I'll try and record the audio just for me and you and Gaijinder.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

October 2016

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter